?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Delsea Marching Crusaders' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Delsea Marching Crusaders

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Wow!! [25 Aug 2004|08:59pm]

sombersilence
[ mood | bouncy ]

I was joined to this...but had no clue how to update...Sean was definetly no help...but I figured it out on my own! go me!! *dances*!!

1,2,3,4 who wants to be the new band whore?!?!

1 set|learn some drill

[24 Aug 2004|10:04pm]

psquirrily
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hey everyone!! Its the second week of band camp!! *whoo* Nobody really joined this community yet.. *tear* haha j/k!! I need to tell more ppl about it.. and hopefully ppl will join!! Its only fun with a lotta ppl!! ^.^ Well today was really fun!! It seemed to go by really fast for some reason... probably b/c it took me forever to get fitted!! hehe! Well I can't wait till franklinville day!!! Im so excited!! Do we march our show there?? I dont remember.. hmm.. Well I wanted to come home today and get the run at the end of portrait faster and better.. But I have an ear infection and it didnt hurt too bad at practice but by the time I got back from the dr's and had time to practice.. it hurt sooo bad that it hurt my ear too much to play! v.v But I got medicine for it and tomorrow morning it should be a little better so I'll practice then!! Well I'm gonna go get some sleep so I can get up early tomorrow!! oh and please join if u are in mb!!

learn some drill

[17 Aug 2004|11:44pm]

psquirrily
[ mood | happy ]

Hey everyone! Welcome to the Delsea Marching Crusaders community!! Please feel free to join if you are in marching band!! This community is new and I'm hoping that we can talk amoung eachother for help, advice, and just talking about good and bad experiences we have throughout the season! So if you are in marching band, please join! ^.^

4 sets|learn some drill

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]